Elon Musk says Twitter will offer 'amnesty' to suspended accounts
Elon Musk says Twitter will provide a "general amnesty" to some suspended accounts from next week.
Second Series of Data Challenge Begins
The Bank of Georgia is launching the second series of the largest data project - Data Challenge.
Tbilisi among 100 Best Cities to Visit by National Geographic
The influential travel publication National Geographic Travel Magazine has published a special guide to the 100 best cities.
8 Viber Features, About Which You Must Know
Viber is one of the popular VoIP platforms in Georgia, with a significant user base - 1.7 million monthly active users among the nation’s total population of 3.7 million. Deepen your relationships with Viber’s wide range of communication features.
Gorgasali is the First Georgian Board Game Listed on
The Georgian board game startup BGERAGames' game "Gorgasali" has been placed on one of the largest board game platforms,
Theneo Raised $1.5 Million Investment with US Support
The Embassy of the United States of America in Georgia publishes a post about the founder of the Georgian technology startup Theneo, which attracted an investment of 1.5 million dollars with the support of the USA.
Wanderlust Names Georgia as the Best Tourist Destination of 2022
UK travel magazine and brand Wanderlust named Georgia as the best tourist destination of 2022.
Batumi Nominated as the World's Fastest Growing Tourist Destination
After Europe, Batumi has already been nominated as the world's fastest-growing tourist destination. This time, Batumi will have to compete with the tourist cities of France, Japan, Colombia, Mexico, Laos, Uruguay, Bulgaria, and Northern Ireland to win the prestigious "World Travel Awards" award.
Rtveli Restaurant Opened with the Inspiration of Kakhetian Flavors
Gela Gventsadze opened the "Rtveli" restaurant with the Kakhetian flavors he remembers from his grandparents as a child.
Twitter boss Elon Musk 'not above the law', warns US regulator
A US regulator says it is watching events at Twitter with "deep concern" after the platform's top privacy and compliance officers reportedly quit.
TENE – Georgian Eco-friendly Cable
Recently, Ginventor, Georgian store of mobile phone accessories and equipment decided to introduce TENE eco-friendly cable to clients.
American IT Company Becomes the First Beneficiary of Enterprise Georgia’s FDI Grant
On November 10, FDI grant agreement was signed between Enterprise Georgia/Invest in Georgia and American company - Lineate.
First Hybrid Event in Georgia Held in Real Space and Metaverse
The first hybrid WEB3 conference was held on October 31st, under the organization of ARRIVAL, the Metaverse events agency, and those who did not want to give up the comfort of being at home had the opportunity to attend the event at Metaverse.