On November 14, the first educational event of the project INKuLtur - "For Inclusion and Participation in Cultural Life" was held.
The project aims to ensure equal access to art and culture for people with disabilities in Eastern Europe. The training module aims to increase the participation of people with disabilities in cultural life.
In July 2022, the association "Anika" started the program "INKuLtur - for inclusion and participation in cultural life". The project is implemented by the organization Dialogue for Understanding e.V. together with the Eastern Partnership countries.
The program is fully funded by the German Ministry of Foreign Affairs along with the Ministry of Culture, Sports, and Youth of Georgia being a partner of the program.
The program "INKuLtur - participation of persons with disabilities in cultural life" was successfully implemented in 2021 by the association "Anika" in active cooperation with the Ministry of Culture, Sports and Youth of Georgia.